2018 Schedules!

 

FRIDAY

Community Room / Electronica Temple

Workshops & Yoga begin on Saturday.

Mystic Casbah Bedouin Tent

Music & activities begin on Saturday.

Wellsprings Casbah Stage

3:00 pm — Yoga and Opening Ceremony with Stephen Lewis (Rama Deva)

4:00 – 4:30 pm — Sage Satori

5:30 – 7:00 pm — Travis Levity

7:30 – 8:45 pm — Zahira & the Rising Buffalo Tribe

915 – 10:30pm — Sasha Rose

================== LATE NIGHT MAGIC ==================

CAMPFIRE SETS

11:00 – 11:30 pm — Travis Levity

11:30 – midnight — Zahira

midnight – 12:30 am — David Kai

12:30 – 1:00 am — Sierra Marin

1:00 – 1:30 am — Ari Wolfe

1:30 – 2:00 am – Drew Youngspring

2:00 – 2:30 am — Colin

2:30 – ?  Open Jam Space

SATURDAY

Community Room (day)
Late Night Dance Temple (night)

10:00 – 11:45 am — TBA

Noon – 1:45 pm — Mastery Of Breath Didjeridoo Workshop with Audie Wiley

2:00 – 3:45 pm — Asha’s Download (with Asha Deliverance)

4:00 – 5:45 pm — Fermentation Workshop with Jason

 

Mystic Casbah
BedouinTent

 

10:00 – 11:45 — Music TBA

12:00 – 1:30 pm – Music TBA

1:30 – 2:30 pm– The Blue Light

2:30 – 4:00 pm — Music TBA

 

 

 

Wellsprings Casbah Stage

9:30 – 11:00 — Acro Yoga with Taylor Anderson

11:00 am – 12:50 pm — Holistic Pelvic Care for Women with Sasha Rock

1:00 – 3:30 pm —  Cacao Ceremony with Destiny Love

3:30 – 5:00 pm — WilD TriBAl MeDicine Dance with Totem

5:00 – 5:30 pm — Opening Ceremony & Sonic Bath

5:30 – 6:30 pm — Dance Prayer

Tea Schedule with the Mad Hatter:
Round 1- 6-8 PM TEA TIME Actual Tea
Round 2- 8ish BUTTERFLY PEA Tea
Round 3- Within the hours of the pig: (9-11) Herbal Tea
Round 4- 11:11 Caccao Ceremony
Round 5- After midnight Chai @ Mystic Bedouin Casbah Tent
Note: Come for Tea at 6, Theatre 7:30, Many Wonders all the night!
Don’t come as human, you may scare the animals, prize for best costume. Bring the friends, famous late night dj, hot springs, very very good Ceremony
See you on the Other side of the Rabbit hole
Sincerely,
Mad Hatter

6:30 – 7:30 pm —  So Begin the Mystical Circus Ft. Beats by Mystral

7:30 – 8:00 pm –Tea Party Round 2 Interactive Tribal Drum Jam & Sonic Weave Ft. Tribal Muffin

8:00 – 9:00 pm — Tea Party Round 3 Ft. Tribal Muffin & “Awakening Alice’s Kundalini”

9:15 – 10:30 — Maesyn

10:30 –  Time disappears in the Temple of Squish after 1030!! Tea will be served all night with the 7th round at sunrise!! Squish dome, costume tournament, Cacao & Chocolate Tastings, sensation station & Absolem’s Hookah Lounge will be rolling throughout the night…

More Temple of Squish merriment continues in the Community Room with Djs and late night dance fun!

================== LATE NIGHT MAGIC ==================

CAMP FIRE SETS

10:45 – 11:25 pm — Matthew Human

11:30 pm – 12:15 am — Travis Levity & Maesyn, Together Again!

12:15 – 12:45 am — Bee Born

12:45 – 1:15 am — Chad Wilkins

1:15 – 1:45 am – Colin Martin

1:45 – 2:15 am – Bloom & Anna Simone Combi

2:15 – Dawn — Open Jam Space

Late Night Dance Temple in Community Room

11:00 – midnight — Audionai

Midnight – 1:00 am — Mystral

1:00 – 3:00 am — Kaminanda

3:00 – 4:00 am — Sound Bath TBA…

Mystic Casbah
Bedoiun Tent

Chill Space before midnight then the Mad Hatter & all kinds of squishiness enters the Casbah!

Round 5- Midnight Chai will be served!
Round 6- Late night Tea (See what we want late at night)
Round 7- 6:00 Morning Tea @ Back Lot(What we need in the AM)
Time doesn’t exist in Wonderland BUT DONT BE LATE!

SUNDAY

Community Room

8:00 – 9:15 am — Playful Practice & Primal Sounds with Christina Gomez

9:30 – 10:45 am — Iyengar & Vinyasa Yoga with Astral Ayla

12:00pm — Devotional Yoga with Graell Corsini

2:00pm — Humandalas w/ Daniel Levy

4:00pm — Awaken Your Body to Bliss with Shezza Walters!

Mystic Casbah
Bedouin Tent

10:00am — Self-Realization Through Love with Baba

11:30 am – 1:15 pm — Youth Singer / Songwriter Sessions (featuring and hosted by Brailyn!)

1:40 – 3:00 pm —  Chad Wilkins

Wellsprings Casbah

8:00 – 9:45 — Dharma Meditation and Free Flow Yoga with Sharanam

9:45 – 11:00 — Ecstatic Dance with Dj Solus and guest percussionist!

11:00 am – 12:45 pm — Recycled Solar Oven Building with Cory Bradley

1:00 – 2:45 — Social permaculture with Alexa Bernard

1:00 – 3:00 3 Lodges Ceremony in the BACK MEADOW: 3 lodges / facilitators: Sun Lodge (those of Masculine Essence), Moon Lodge (those of Feminine Essence), Earth Unity Lodge (for all). The 3 lodges will then converge in a procession to the water ceremony!

3:00 – 3:45 — Water Ceremony with Windsong

4:00 – 5:30 — Water Yoga/Contact Improv with Flow Lesueur

4:00 – 4:30 pm — Colin Martin

4:45 – 6:00 pm — Heartifact

6:30 – 7:10 pm — Stephen Roush

7:15 – 8:45 pm — Freedom

9:15 – 10:30 pm — Yaima

================== LATE NIGHT MAGIC ==================

CAMP FIRE SETS:

10:40 – 11:10 pm — WIndsong

11:10 – 11:40  — Destiny Love

11:40 – midnight — Cosmic Tickles

Midnight – 4:00 am — TBA open flow around the fire

 

Mystic Casbah
Bedouin Tent

SPECIAL LATE NIGHT SET:

Midnight – 12:30 am — Heather Noel
12:30 am  until at least 4:30 am — FREEDOM